BW FINALS SCHEDULE – SATURDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER

TOP GREEN

Rink 10.00
1 BW Ladies  County Unbadged Semi-Final A
J Wilson v J Oliver
Highworth Trowbridge Westbourne
Red White
2 BW Ladies  County Unbadged Semi-Final B
J Richards v G Newman
Broughton Gifford Trowbridge Westbourne
Red White
3  BW County Men’s Junior Singles  – rescheduled to Sun am
Red White
4 BW County Men Champion of Champions
T Pittuck v P Beaver
Town Gardens Corsham
Red White
5 BW County Ladies Champion of Champions
T Jarrett v S Ochyra
Pewsey Devizes
Red White
Rink 11.30
1
v
Red White
2         BW Ladies  County Benevolent Triples Final
 M Marwood, B Thomas, M Johns v S Farrell, S Burgess, J Dunford
Westlecot Warminster
Red White
3               BW Ladies  County Unbadged Final
Semi Final A v Semi Final B
Red White
Rink 14.00
1
V
Red White
2 BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final
Wootton Bassett v Box
Red White
3 BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final
Wootton Bassett v Box
Red White
4 BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final
Wootton Bassett v Box
Red White
5 BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final
Wootton Bassett V Box
Red White
16.00
1
V
Red White
2
V
Red White
3  BW County Mens 2 Wood Singles
G Hatherall v R Francis
Westlecot Spencer Moulton
Red White
4 BW Secretary & Treasurer
G Potton, W Simmonds v S Reeve & H Jones
Holt Wootton Bassett
Red White

BOTTOM GREEN

Rink 10.00
1 BW County Mens Fours
R Summers, T Keating v W Simmonds, J Davis
K Rowden, C Doughty W Snook, B Gadd
Red Holt White Holt
2 BW County Mens Unbadged 
J Dix v A Plumb
Chippenham Town Amesbury
Red White
3 BW Greenkeepers
G Tinson v B Coles
Chippenham Park Wroughton
Red White
Rink 13.30
1 BW Officers Triples
M Webber, M Sweetman v J Hunt, T Glasscoo
M Woolley D Woodbridge
Red Alderbury White Wanborough
2 BW County Mens Triples
R Francis, A Colebrook v W Simmonds, W Snook
G Shadwell B Gadd
Red Spencer Moulton White Holt
3 BW Mixed Double Rink
Chippenham Town A v Amesbury
Red White
4 BW Mixed Double Rink
Chippenham Town A v Amesbury
Red White