Bowls Wiltshire Finals Weekend Schedule

Saturday 8th September

TIME TABLE – TOP GREEN
Rink
1 9.30am                        BW Officers Triples 1.00pm   BW Ladies County Unbadged Singles Semi Final (A)
Spencer Melksham v Stratton Churchway S Fletcher v L Hicks
Wroughton Devizes
Red White Red White
2 9.30am               BW Secretary & Treasurers 1.00pm   BW Ladies County Unbadged Singles Semi Final (B)
Wilton v Purton E Maslen v V Ringham
Avon Chippenham Town
Red White Red White
3 9.30am                 BW Mixed Double Rink 2.00pm    BW Ladies County Unbadged Singles Final
Chippenham Town v Avon B Semi Final (A) v Semi Final (B)
Red White Red White
4 9.30am                 BW Mixed Double Rink 2.00pm            BW Men’s Unbadged Singles
Chippenham Town v Avon B R Ferguson v L Smith
Wanborough Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
5 9.30am            BW Mens National Pairs Final 2.00pm            BW Ladies Champion Of Champions
W Simmonds & W Snook v D Godwin & S Snell F Mace v A Jacobs
Holt Royal Wootton Bassett North Wilts Box
Red White Red White
6 9.30am           BW Ladies National Pairs Final 2.00pm             BW Mens National Singles Final
J Hicks & L Young v S Cooke & A Jacobs W Snook v D Godwin
Highworth Box Holt Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White

 

TIME TABLE – BOTTOM GREEN
Rink
1 9.30am                   BW Men Over 60 Triples 2.00pm                  BW Men Tourist Trophy
C Baker v M Crook Pewsey Vale v Broughton Gifford
Purton Amesbury
Red Red White
2 9.30am                     BW Greenkeepers 2.00pm                  BW Men Tourist Trophy
G Jackson v B Whittingham Pewsey Vale v Broughton Gifford
Westlecot Westlecot
Red Red White
3
v v
Red Red White
4
v v
Red Red White
5
v v
Red White Red White
6
v v
Red White

Sunday 9th September

TIME TABLE – TOP GREEN
Rink
1
v
Red White Red White
2
v
Red White Red White
3 9.30am              BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final 2.00               BW County Mens Four Rink League Final
Westlecot v Box Chippenham Town v Holt or Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
4 9.30am              BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final 2.00               BW County Mens Four Rink League Final
Westlecot v Box Chippenham Town v Holt or Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
5 9.30am              BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final 2.00               BW County Mens Four Rink League Final
Westlecot v Box Chippenham Town v Holt or Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
6 9.30am              BW Ladies  County Top Ten Final 2.00               BW County Mens Four Rink League Final
Westlecot v Box Chippenham Town v Holt or Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
TIME TABLE – BOTTOM GREEN
Rink
1 9.30        BW Mens Champion of Champions Semi Final (A)
J Haselton v D Godwin v
Chippenham Town Royal Wootton Bassett
Red White Red White
2 9.30       BW Mens Champion of Champions Semi Final (B) 12.00   BW Ladies  County Benevolent Triples Semi Final A
R Ferguson v N Yeoman Semi Final (A) v Semi Final (B)
Wanborough Broughton Gifford
Red White Red White
3 9.30     BW Ladies  County Benevolent Triples Semi Final (A) 12.00         BW Mens Champion of Champions Final
J Hardie v M Sweetman Semi Final (A) v Semi Final (B)
North Wilts Alderbury
Red White Red White
4 9.30     BW Ladies  County Benevolent Triples Semi Final (B)
A Fail v J Rowe v
Purton Amesbury
Red White Red White
5
v v
Red White Red White
6
v v
Red White Red White