BW Mens National Semi-final Schedule Sunday 21st July

 

MEN’S NATIONAL

SINGLES,  JUNIOR SINGLES, PAIRS, JUNIOR PAIRS AND OVER 55 4’S SEMI FINALS
QUARTER & SEMI FINALS OF 2 WOOD SINGLES
VENUE: DEVIZES BC
DATE: SUNDAY 21st JULY

Morning Session
2 WOOD QUARTER FINALS – 9.30am
Game 1
RED W Snook v D Godwin WHITE
(Holt) (Royal Wootton Bassett)
Game 2
RED N Smith v A Wickham WHITE
(Royal Wootton Bassett) (Chippenham Town)
Game 3
RED A Blake v G Jackson WHITE
(Royal Wootton Bassett) (Westlecot)
Game 4
RED T Warner v N Revell WHITE
(Salisbury) (Salisbury)
OVER 55 4’s SEMI FINALS – 9.30am
RED M Clark v P Sanders WHITE
(Chippenham Town) (Spencer Melksham)
RED B Whittingham v R Clews WHITE
(Westlecot) (Chippenham Town)
2 WOOD SEMI FINALS – 10.30am approx
RED Game 1 v Game 2 WHITE
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘A’ and plays Kent ‘C’ in 1st Round on Tuesday 27th Aug @ 12.00pm on C4
RED Game 3 v Game 4 WHITE
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘B’ and plays Northamptonshire ‘A’ in Prelim Round on Tuesday 27th Aug @ 9.30am on C5
Afternoon Session
SINGLES SEMI FINALS – 12.00pm approx
RED  K Anderson v J Haselton WHITE
(Royal Wootton Bassett) (Chippenham Town)
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘A’ and plays Buckinghamshire ‘B’ in 1st Round on Thursday 29th Aug @ 9.30am on E1
RED C Cheesley v T Warner WHITE
(Royal Wootton Bassett) (Salisbury)
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘B’ and plays Lancashire ‘B’ in 1st Round on Thursday 29th Aug @ 9.30am on A5
JUNIOR SINGLES SEMI FINALS – 12.00pm approx
RED N Richards v P Gregory WHITE
(Westlecot) (Westlecot)
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘A’ and plays Northamptonshire ‘B’ in 1st Round on Saturday 17th Aug @ 9.30am on C2
RED T Newman v J Fail WHITE
(Avon) (Purton)
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘B’ and plays Bedfordshire ‘B’ in 1st Round on Saturday 17th Aug @ 11.30am on E4
PAIRS SEMI FINALS – 2.00pm approx
RED J Davis v R Francis WHITE
(Holt) (Spencer Moulton)
Winner becomes Wiltshire ‘A’ and play Kent ‘B’ in Prelim Round on Sunday 25th Aug @ 2.00pm on C3
RED D Snell v P Kistle WHITE
(Royal Wootton Bassett) (Westlecot)
Winners become Wiltshire (B) and play Lancashire ‘A’ in 1st Round on Monday 26th Aug @ 9.30am on C1
JUNIOR PAIRS SEMI FINALS – 2.00pm
RED T Newman v D Murray WHITE
(Avon) (Highworth)