Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Ladies Coronation Triples

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2019 B. Williamson, D. Hatherall, C. Godwin Royal Wootton Bassett A. Ogbourne, D. Edds, S. Kinnaird Haydon Wick
2018 S.Crouch, C.Mitchell, A.Fail Purton C.Townsend, S.Jenkins, M.East Alderbury
2017 J Croston, C Woodward, L Whittingham Westlecot/Wroughton R Nichols, C Coombes, L Perfitt Westlecot
2016 J Lewis, J Corbett, B Salter Wroughton D Martin, G Moxom, S Renshaw Avon
2015 J Carter, M Edwards, G Edwards Haydon Wick G Nash, M Rogers, D Woodley Wootton Bassett
2014 G Chandler, J Hoskins, S Bartlett Winsley F Ryall, L Brown, V Ives North Wilts
2013 Y Savin, M Jones, J Little Devizes E Ellis, C Eley, P Eagles Haydon Wick
2012 M Webber, J Duffield, M Wooley Alderbury J Watkin, A Wilson, J Hardie Box
2011 M Marwood, J Vowles, M Johns Westlecot F Blewett, M Pfelger, V Barker Haydon Wick
2010 M Child, B Clary, K Taylor Suoermarine M Pratt, P Ackerman, R Gerish Bradford on Avon
2009 M Webber, J Duffield, M Wooley Alderbury A Humphries, J Bull, J Rowe Amesbury
2008 E Morgan, E Smith, J Etherington Highworth L Heath, J Howe, E Mahoney Devizes
2007 E McQuillian, M Smith, C Woodridge Wanborough A Bates, A Roberts-Phare, R Frayling Malmesbury
2006 J Webb, J Dixon, J Willis Stratton Churchway H Applegate, E Ellis, M Binder Haydon Wick
2005 J Webb, C Woodford, E Noke Wroughton D Wood, N Oliver, M Annetts Salisbury
2004 H Davies, M Wakefield, J Willis Stratton Churchway G Chandler, A Kirkpatrick, S Bartlett Winsley
2003 J Fredericks, M Annetts, N Oliver Salisbury J Peacock, O Hawkes, A Richards Amesbury
2002 Cancelled due to bad weather
2001  J Davis, D Coombs, J Hardie Westinghouse J Phillips, O Hawkes, A Richards Amesbury
2000 L Dalrymple, P Oakes, M Morris Stratton Churchway D Wood, M Annetts, N Oliver Salisbury
1999 P Tonge, A Phillis, J Marriner Town Gardens B Haines, J Beavan, R Head Haydon Wick
1998 M Wooley, M Menzies, S Frost Alderbury A Pendle, D Eburne, B Dodd County Ground
1997 D Thomas, G Reads, P Lyons Westlecot G Green, B Salter, K Lees Wroughton
1996 C Carter, E Morton, E Smith Highworth J Woodrough, J Johns, O Henery Westlecot
1995 J New, J Etherington, M Moss Highworth R Langfield, D Acheson, R Cotterill Pewsey Vale
1994 J Woodrough, A Hayward, O Henery Westlecot B Fisher, P Alford, M Pearce Broughton Gifford
1993 J Erith, P Jones, E Lacey Winsley J Gough, G McMaster, B Hancock GEC
1992 W Sullivan, F Axam, R Wood Malmesbury P Knox, J Stevens, B Thomas Westlecot
1991 K Jeanes, A Davies, T Kempster  Great Bedwyn A Harvey, J Martin, D Gauge Penhill