Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Ladies Singles

Year Winner Club Runner Up Club
2017 D Davis Wanborough J Collier Box
2016 K. Smith Royal Wootton Basset J.Collier Box
2015 J. Collier Box C. Mitchell Purton
2014 R. Ellis Amesbury G. Reade Westlecot
2013 D. Shadwell Spencer Moulton S. Cooke Box
2012 M. Woolley Alderbury J.Willis Stratton Churchway
2011 M. Annetts Salisbury K. Funnell Box
2010 S. Cooke Box S. Bartlett Winsley
2009 J. Hardie Box A. Fail Purton
2008 A. Ralls Alderbury R. Ellis Amesbury
2007 J. Willis Stratton Churchway J. Hardie Box
2006 J. Corbett Town Gardens A. Richards Amesbury
2005 M. Williams Cooper Avon Tyres E. Bolland Marlborough
2004 M. Cottle Spencer Melksham L. Greenland Cooper-Avon Tyres
2003 W. Anderson Rodbourne Cheney E. Bolland Marlborough
2002 A. Jacobs Box J. Tugwell Trowbridge Westbourne
2001 J. Willis Stratton Churchways D. Otridge Devizes
2000 J. Hardie Westinghouse D. Woodley Penhill
1999 J. Hardie Westinghouse A. Jacobs Box
1998 A. Jacobs Box W. Anderson Rodbourne Cheney
1997 K. Lees Wroughton I. Kadwell Malmesbury
1996 D. Woodley Penhill A. Hindley Wilton
1995 J. Hardie Westinghouse D. Woodley Penhill
1994 G. Johnson Alderbury L. Kidd Highworth
1993 D. Woodley Penhill A. Hayward Westlecot
1992 J. Smith Bradford-on-Avon A. Whatley Westlecot
1991 J. Cooper Devizes O. Henery Westlecot
1990 J. Lloyd G.W.R I. Sanders Wilton
1989 D. Woodley Penhill I. Sanders Wilton
1988 W. Anderson Penhill M. Humphries Chippenham Park
1987 D. Woodley Penhill J. Faulkner Trowbridge Westbourne
1986 D. Woodley Penhill O. Henery Westlecot
1985 J. Tugwell Trowbridge Town A. Mattock Trowbridge Westbourne
1984 C. Booker Winsley O. Henery Westlecot
1983 I. Baker Chippenham Park O. Henery Westlecot
1982 S. Raymond Bradford-on-Avon P. Trimble Malmesbury
1981 P. Painter Swindon P. Pickford Devizes
1980 A. Hayward Westlecot S. Raymond Chippenham Town
1979 A. Cook Devizes C. Bridges Calne
1978 R. Gardiner Devizes G. Budd Devizes
1977 H. Walker Rodbourne Cheney D. Carry Devizes
1976 P. Westlake Westlecot I. Baker Chippenham Park
1975 P. Westlake Westlecot P. Pickford Devizes
1974 I. Baker Chippenham Park J. Ayers Rodbourne Cheney
1973 F. Perry Chippenham E. Buckland Stratton Churchways
1972 I. Baker Chippenham Park V. Rebbeck Marlborough
1971 D. Smith Devizes E. John Swindon
1970 R. Bond Highworth M. Pocock Pewsey
1969 A. Cook Devizes M. Pocock Pewsey
1968 M. Parry Devizes M. Perrett Devizes
1967 F. Perry Chippenham I. Baker Chippenham
1966 P. Metherell Devizes M. Parry Devizes
1965 R. Gardiner Devizes V. Hawkins Swindon
1964 M. Perrett Devizes E. Willis Swindon
1963 E. Willis Swindon M. Bennett Chippenham
1962 E. Ferry Stratton Churchways F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1961 E. Ferry Stratton Churchways F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1960 F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney K. Newsome Stratton Churchways
1959 H. Wyer Devizes E. Hazell Stratton Churchways
1958 H. Wyer Devizes V. Jones Marlborough
1957 E. Ferry Stratton Churchways R. Rowland Swindon
1956 E. Ferry Stratton Churchways H. Wyer Devizes
1955 W. Winslow Salisbury G. Fricker Rodbourne Cheney
1954 I. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney W. Winslow Salisbury
1953 V. Hawkins Swindon D. Gibbs Rodbourne Cheney
1952 G. Holmes Salisbury V. Hawkins Swindon
1951 W. Winslow Salisbury C. Dale Warminster
1950 G. Holmes Salisbury W. Winslow Salisbury
1949 C. Hollick Rodbourne Cheney G. Holmes Salisbury
1948 R. Colton Swindon R. Green Rodbourne Cheney
1947 C. Hollick Rodbourne Cheney E. Aplin Rodbourne Cheney