Bowls Wiltshire Honours 2014

BW HONOURS 2014

MEN LADIES
COMPETITION WINNER RUNNER UP WINNER RUNNER UP
4 WOOD SINGLES

W.Simmonds

Holt

M.Biggs

Westlecot

R.Ellis

Amesbury

G.Reade

Westlecot

PAIRS

W.Simmonds

W.Snook

Holt

M.Jackson

M.Biggs

Westlecot

J.Pearce

J.Willis

Stratton Churchway

B.Lilley

S.Garlick

Devizes

TRIPLES

W.Simmonds

W.Snook

B.Gadd

Holt

A.Colebrooke

R.Francis

G.Shadwell

Spencer Moulton

J.Couch

M.Jay

D.Godwin

Spencer Melksham

 M.Rodgers

C.Harding

D.Woodley

Wootton Bassett

 

FOURS

W.Simmonds

J.Davis

W.Snook

B.Gadd

Holt

R.Summers

T.Keating

K.Rowden

C. Doughty

Holt

 C.Mitchell

S.Crouch

J.Jones

A.Fail

Purton

 

M.Jordan

J.Evans

J.Richman

L.Kingston

Highworth

2 WOOD SINGLES

G.Hatherall

Westlecot

R.Francis

Spencer Moulton

S. Cooke

Box

B.Salter

Wroughton

U25 SINGLES

M.Richards

Westlecot

J.Richman

Highworth

L.Smith

Wootton Bassett

J.Richman

Highworth

U25 PAIRS

L.Smith

K.Smith

Wootton Bassett

J.Richman

Wootton Bassett

B.Little

Chippenham Town

UNBADGED  2 WOOD

G.Newman

Trowbridge Westbourne

J. Wilson

Highworth

UNBADGED 4 WOOD

J. Dix

Chippenham Town

A.Plumb

Amesbury

CHAMP OF CHAMPS

P.Beazer

Corsham

T.Pittuck

Town Gardens

S.Ochyra

Devizes

T.Jarrett

Pewsey

O55 SINGLES

D.Snell

Wootton Bassett

N.Grenfell

Box

A. Jacobs

Box

J.Hardie

Box

O55 PAIRS

N.Grenfell

M.Braddon

Box

H.Jones

Wootton Bassett

A.Jacobs

S.Cooke

Box

F.Mace

North Wilts

BENEVOLENT TRIPS

S.Farrell

S.Burgess

J.Dunford

Warminster

M.Marwood

B.Thomas

M.Johns

Westlecot

BWL TOP TEN Box Wootton Bassett
WINSLOW TROPHY

Cancelled due to weather

 

Cancelled due to weather

 

CORONATION TRIPS

Gill Chandler

Janet Hoskins

Sandra Bartlett

Winsley

 

Fiona  Ryall

Lyn Brown

Verly Ives

North Wilts

 

Brenda Clary

Glenys Truman

Pat Jones

Supermarine

 

PATRONS DAY

B.Lilley

Devizes

E.Mahoney

Devizes

L.Rose

Amesbury

BWM O60 TRIPLES

E.Collier

C.Baker

D.Mitchell

Purton

R.Delehaye

G.Tinson

M.Whittaker

Chippenham Park

TOURIST TROPHY Holt Amesbury
BW GREENKEEPERS

G.Tinson

Chippenham Park

B.Coles

Wroughton

BW SEC/TREAS

W.Simmonds

G.Potton

Holt

S.Reeve

H.Jones

Wootton Bassett

BW OFF TRIPS

J.Hunt

T.Glasscoo/D.Davis

D.Woodbridge

Wanborough

M.Webber

M.Sweetman

M.Woolley

Alderbury

BW MIXED DBL RINK Amesbury Chippenham Town
BW U21 PAIRS

J.Webster

M.Titcombe

Westlecot

M.Daniell

C.Daniell

Wootton Bassett