Bowls Wiltshire Honours 2013

MEN

LADIES

COMPETITION

WINNER

RUNNER UP

WINNER

RUNNER UP

4 WOOD SINGLES

M.Jackson

Westlecot

G. Hatherall

Westlecot

D.Shadwell

Spencer Moulton

Sue Cooke

Box

PAIRS

M.Jackson

M.Biggs

Westlecot

J.Webb

 G.House

Alderbury

S.Cooke

A.Jacobs

Box

J.Boden

B.Shepheard

ChippenhamTown

TRIPLES

R.Jefferys

D.Gray

J.Davis

Holt

J.Nobbs

K.Anderson

G.Morphet

Wootton Bassett

W. Anderson

E.Bolland

J.Willis

Stratton Churchway

 R.Ellis

A.Richards

J.Coleman

Amesbury

FOURS

R.Buckland

D.Pugh

H.Jones

H.Bowen

Wootton Bassett

L.Smith

D.Snell

T.Walkley

S.Snell

Wootton Bassett

 R.Ellis

L.Hancock

A.Richards

J.Coleman

Amesbury

C.Mitchell

J.Jones

A.Fail

C.Holland

Purton

2 WOOD SINGLES

G.Hatherall

Westlecot

D.Snell

Wootton Bassett

S. Dix

Box

A.Jacobs

Box

U25 SINGLES

T.Walkley

Wootton Bassett

P.Stokes

Westlecot

L.Smith

Wootton Bassett

C.Daniell

Wootton Bassett

U25 PAIRS

 

L.Smith

K.Smith

Wootton Bassett

J.Richman

Wootton Bassett

B.Little

ChippenhamTown

UNBADGED  2 WOOD

J.Jones

Purton

M.Laws

Spencer Melksham

UNBADGED 4 WOOD

A.Bolwell

Holt

M.Titcombe

Westlecot

CHAMP OF CHAMPS

K.Anderson

(Westlecot)

Wootton Bassett

B.Gadd

Holt

Jean Collier

Box

L.Kingston

Highworth

O55 SINGLES

J.Lucas

ChippenhamTown

C.Fernandez

Swindon

S.Bartlett

Winsley

A.Jacobs

Box

O55 PAIRS

D.Snell

Wootton Bassett

D.Rees

Winsley

W. Anderson

Stratton Churchway

M.Woolley

Alderbury

BENEVOLENT TRIPS

W. Anderson

E.Bolland

J.Willis

G.Hibberd

D.Toomer

L.Trattles

Wilton

BWL TOP TEN

Box

Stratton Churchway

WINSLOW TROPHY

       G. Coomber

D.Edwards

S.West

J.Dunn

Avon

A.Wilson

J.Duffield

P.White

M.Webber

Alderbury

CORONATION TRIPS

Y.Savin

ChippenhamTown

M.Jones

J.Little

Devizes

E.Ellis

C.Eley

P.Eagles

Haydon Wick

PATRONS DAY

A.Poolman

Blue Circle

E.Mahoney

Devizes

BWM O60 TRIPLES

B.Reynolds

C.Hicks

M.Curtis

Malmesbury

R.Moore

S.Sweetman

J.Webb

Alderbury

TOURIST TROPHY

Purton

Town Gardens

BW GREENKEEPERS

K.Carter

Highworth

G.Toomer

Wilton

BW SEC/TREAS

W.Simmonds

G.Potton

Holt

G.Annetts

R.Pattenden

Salisbury

BW OFF TRIPS

G.Hibberd

A.Hindley

I.Brown

Wilton

A.Fail

E.Matthews

P.Boyles

Purton

BW MIXED DBL RINK

Winsley

Spencer Melksham

BW U21 PAIRS

J.Webster

M.Titcombe

Westlecot

K.Little

ChippenhamTown

 O.Little

Holt