Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Ladies Two Wood Singles

Year Winner Club Runner Up Club
2018
2017 A Jacobs Box K Yeoman Box
2016 A Jacobs Box A Hindley Wilton
2015 J.Collier Box S. Cooke Box
2014 S. Cooke Box B. Salter Wroughton
2013 S. Dix Box A. Jacobs Box
2012 L. Perfitt Westlecot A. Fail Purton
2011 K. Funnell Box D. Acheson Pewsey Vale
2010 C. Grenfell Box J. Hardie Box
2009 A. Jacobs Box L. Kingston Highworth
2008 A. Jacobs Box R. Nichols Westlecot
2007 A. Ralls Alderbury W. Anderson Stratton Churchway
2006 A. Ralls Alderbury E. Bolland Marlborough
2005 L. Greenland Cooper Avon Tyres J. Hardie Box
2004 L. Kingston Highworth O. Henery Westlecot
2003 W. Anderson Rodbourne Cheney B. Hunter Wroughton
2002 A. Jacobs Box J. Hardie Westinghouse
2001 J. Hardie Westinghouse M. Manning Box
2000 J. Bird Purton O. Henery Westlecot
1999 L. Greenland Cooper Avon Tyres M. Griffin Wilton
1998 P. Watson Calne A. Jacobs Box
1997 A. Whatley Westlecot B. Mayell Trowbridge Westbourne
1996 O. Henery Westlecot J. Doyle Warminster
1995 A. Jacobs Box W. Anderson Penhill
1994 J. Willis Stratton Churchways V. Mortimer Stratton Churchways
1993 D. Hopgood G.W.R O. Henery Westlecot
1992 J. Woodrough Westlecot J. Seal Avon Sports
1991 B. Mayell Trowbridge Westbourne G. Green Wroughton
1990 A. Hayward Westlecot I. Sanders Wilton
1989 D. Hopgood G.W.R I. Baker Chippenham Town
1988 D. Hopgood G. W. R. P. Watson Calne
1987 I. Baker Chippenham Town W. Anderson Penhill
1986 J. Pitcher Warminster J. Woodrough Westlecot
1985 O. Henery Westlecot M. Baker Chippenham Town
1984 O. Henery Westlecot P. Hunt Chippenham Town
1983 I. Evans Trowbridge Westbourne D. Criswick Pewsey
1982 P. Hunt Chippenham Town B. Dolphin Rodbourne Cheney
1981 I. Evans Trowbridge Westbourne D. Gingell Wootton Bassett
1980 G. Plank Pewsey A. Hayward Westlecot
1979 G. Plank Pewsey D. Criswick Pewsey
1978 N. Andrews Pewsey M. Hobday Swindon
1977 I. Sanders Salisbury P. Westlake Westlecot
1976 P. Pickford Devizes H. Mould Trowbridge Westbourne
1975 D. Criswick Pewsey J. Ayers Rodbourne Cheney
1974 A. Cook Devizes E. Buckland Stratton Churchways
1973 E. Catton Rodbourne Cheney N. Andrews Pewsey
1972 I. Sanders Salisbury D. Sloman Swindon
1971 D. Smith Devizes E. Mason Chippenham Park
1970 J. Ayers Swindon D. Richardson Rodbourne Cheney
1969 N. Dennis Stratton Churchways P. Metherell Devizes
1968 P. Metherell Devizes J. Ayers Swindon
1967 I. Baker Chippenham I. Sanders Salisbury
1966 P.Metherell Devizes F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1965 J. Ayers Swindon D. Chuter Chippenham
1964 M. Parry Devizes M. Bennett Chippenham
1963 I. Baker Chippenham W. Winslow Salisbury
1962 F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney W. Winslow Salisbury
1961 A. Cook Devizes Ayers Swindon
1960 D. Richardson Rodbourne Cheney F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1959 H. Wyer Devizes V. Hawwkins Swindon
1958 V. Hawkins Swindon M. Safe Salisbury
1957 W. Winslow Salisbury F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1956 V. Hawkins Swindon E. Cooper Marlborough
1955 E. Ferry Stratton Churchways F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1954 E. Durbin Warminster G. Fricker Rodbourne Cheney
1953 F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney G. Holmes Salisbury
1952 P. Lloyd Rodbourne Cheney F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1951 I. Spurge Rodbourne Cheney G. Fricker Rodbourne Cheney
1950 I. Spurge Rodbourne Cheney F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1949 F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney G. Fricker Rodbourne Cheney
1948 G. Holmes Salisbury W. Winslow Salisbury