Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Ladies Pairs

Year Winners Club Runners Up Club
2018
2017 J Croston, L Whittingham Westlecot S Cooke, A Jacobs Box
2016 M. Kilburn, P. Jones  Supermarine  R. Merritt, S Ochyra  Devizes
2015 D. Toomer, L. Trattles Wilton J. Pearce, J. Willis Stratton Churchway
2014 J. Pearce, J. Willis Stratton Churchway B. Lilley, S. Garlick Devizes
2013 S. Cooke, A. Jacobs Box J. Boden, B. Shepheard Chippenham Town
2012 S. Cooke, A. Jacobs Box M. Webber, M.Woolley Alderbury
2011 S. Cooke, A. Jacobs Box G. Hibberd, C. Burrows Wilton
2010 M. Webber, M. Woolley Alderbury M. Annetts, N. Oliver Salisbury
2009 K. Funnell, J. Collier Box G. Reade, M. Dyer Westlecot
2008 A. White, J. Price Cooper Avon Tyres C. Grenfell, J. Hardie Box
2007 C. Grenfell, J. Hardie Box S. Hedges, J. Venton Great Bedwyn
2006 P. Jones, I. Gardiner Supermarine A. White, G. Coomber Cooper Avon Tyres
2005 G. Tanner, L. Laytham Town Gardens P. Cornish, A. Hayward Westlecot
2004 M. Sweetman, M. Menzies Alderbury J. Phillips, A. Humphries Amesbury
2003 S. Cooke, A. Jacobs Box P. Jones, I. Gardiner Supermarine
2002 L. Braddon, S. Newton Box A. Wilson, S. Frost Alderbury
2001 A. Hindley, C. Stott Wilton B. Cars, P. Stephenson Purton
2000 M. Manning, A. Jacobs Box C. Coombs, V. Mortimer Westlecot
1999 J. Phillips, A. Richards Amesbury A. Hindley, C. Stott Wilton
1998 W. Anderson, D. Woodley Penhill J. Fredericks, P. Capper Salisbury
1997 G. Johnson, S. Frost Alderbury W. Anderson, D. Woodley Penhill
1996 G. Johnson, S. Frost Alderbury W. Anderson, D. Woodley Penhill
1995 C. Painter, C. Roberts Warminster M. Griffin, I. Sanders Wilton
1994 W. Anderson, D. Woodley Penhill G. Johnson, S. Frost Alderbury
1993 L. Green, P. Coard West End P. Jones, S. Fiest Wills
1992 E. Lacey, C. Booker Winsley S. Shears, P. Sharp Amesbury
1991 W. Anderson, D. Woodley Penhill J. Phillips, M. Gourlay Wilton
1990 R. Bolger, C. Bartlett Purton S. Gerrish, J. Smith Bradford-on-Avon
1989 P. Evans, B. Kerr Salisbury J. Bird, J. Comley Purton
1988 P. Coard, W. Anderson Penhill P. Whale, I. Baker Chippenham Town
1987 I. Landford, N. Clarke Chippenham Park J. Woodrough, O. Henery Westlecot
1986 H. Walker, K. Bane Rodbourne Cheney P. Whale, I. Baker Chippenham Town
1985 S. Raymond, I. Baker Chippenham Park R. Frayling, P. Trimble Malmesbury
1984 J. Faulkner, I. Evans Trowbridge Westbourne A. Hayward, B. Bratton Westlecot
1983 D. Carey, J. Mayes Devizes D. Collis, T. Kempster Great Bedwyn
1982 I. Nichols, A. Marshall Westlecot S. Keates, M. Webb Trowbridge Westbourne
1981 P. Holland, E. Buckland Stratton Churchways S. Raymond, K. Marshall Bradford-on-Avon
1980 J. Cooper, G. Budd Devizes S. Bryant, F. Figgins Marlborough
1979 A. Paginton, I. Baker Chippenham Park M. Hobday, J. Hunt Swindon
1978 N. Clarke, I. Baker Chippenham Park A. Boulton, D. Sloman Swindon
1977 P. Hockley, M. Pocock Pewsey N. Clarke, I. Baker Chippenham Park
1976 I. King, I. Baker Chippenham Park E. John, P. Painter Swindon
1975 M. Keeping, F. Perry Chippenham Park B. Salmond, P. Westlake Westlecot
1974 B. Salmond, P.Westlake Westlecot G. Plank, D. Criswick Pewsey
1973 D. Smith, M. Perrett Devizes C. Bridges, V. Sandford Calne
1972 E. Mason, D. Chuter Chippenham Park R. Cain, E. Brooks Wootton Bassett
1971 D. Smith, M. Perrett Devizes J. Ayers, V. Hawkins Swindon
1970 R. Dyke, M. Bennett Chippenham Park V. Rebbeck, M. Smart Marlborough
1969 D. Cary, P. Pickford Calne J. Ayers, E. Willis Swindon
1968 N. Dennis, E. Buckland Stratton Churchways M. Parry, H. Wyer Devizes
1967 I. Baker, M. Bennett Chippenham Park D. Cary, P. Pickford Calne
1966 I. Baker, M. Bennett Chippenham Park L. Jelly, F. Kendall Rodbourne Cheney
1965 H. Wyer, M. Parry Devizes L. Jelly, G. Fricker Rodbourne Cheney
1964 H. Wyer, M. Parry Devizes J. Ayers, E. Willis Swindon
1963 B. Jay, A. Green Salisbury E. Buckland, E. Hazell Stratton Churchways
1962 B.Blagden, M. Perrett Devizes M. Weavings, W. Winslow Salisbury
1961 K. Newsome, E. Ferry Stratton Churchways I. King, D. Painter Stratton Churchways
1960 M. Weavings, W. Winslow Salisbury E. Buckland, E. Hazell Stratton Churchways
1959 G. Fricker, F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney M. Weavings, W. Winslow Salisbury
1958 L. Jelly, E. Poake Rodbourne Cheney J. Ayers, R. Colton Swindon
1957 R. Rowland, F. White Swindon W. White, C. Hollick Rodbourne Cheney
1956 H. Wyer, M. Parry Devizes G. Fricker, F. Godwin Rodbourne Cheney
1955 K. Newsome, E. Ferry Stratton Churchways E. Sims, M. Penny Warminster
1954 I. Spurge, D. Richardson Rodbourne Cheney W. Winslow, G. Holmes Salisbury
1953 P. Lloyd, E. Parkinson Salisbury E. Foreman, S. Walke Salisbury
1952 A. Eaden, E. Hazell Stratton Churchways W. White, C. Hollick Rodbourne Cheney
1951 D. Reeve, R. Colton Swindon W. Winslow, G. Holmes Salisbury
1950 M. Weavings, M. Safe Salisbury R. Rowland, F. White Swindon
1949 A. Eaden, E. Hazell Stratton Churchways W. Winslow, G. Holmes Salisbury
1948 W. Winslow, G. Holmes Salisbury D. Richardson, M. Dale Rodbourne Cheney
1947 W. Winslow, G. Holmes Salisbury P. Oliver, M. Safe Salisbury