Ladies National Pairs – North Area

Ladies National Pairs – North Area – Holders – L Smith & K Smith (Westlecot)
Controller – June Corbett (01793 528079)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 8
Date: Monday 6th June Date: Friday 10th June Date: Monday 13th June Date: Saturday 25th June
 L Whittingham (Westlecot) (22)  L Whittingham (Westlecot) (12)  A Fail (Purton) (20)  A Fail (Purton) v B Gale (Chippenham Park)
 J Shakespeare (Wroughton) (14)
 B Salter (Wroughton) (11)  A Fail (Purton (14)
 A Fail (Purton) (17)
 S Pitman (Calne) (10)  B Land (Chippenham Town) (17)  D Davis (Highworth) (8)
 B Land (Chippenham Town) (27)
 D Davis (Highworth) (w/o)  D Davis (Highworth) (18)
 T Rose (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 P Jones (Supermarine) (13)  L Perfitt (Westlecot) (12)  L Young (Highworth) (18) L Young (Highworth) v K Yeoman (Box)
 L Perfitt (Westlecot) (23)
 L Brown (North Wilts)  L Young (Highworth) (20)
 L Young (Highworth) (w/o)
 S Griffiths (Supermarine) (15)  S Griffiths (Supermarine) (20)  S Griffiths (Supermarine) (17)
 C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett) (14)
 F Mace (Purton) (18)  F Mace (Purton) (12)
 A Cawte (Stratton Churchway) (17)
 J Willis (Stratton Churchway) (19)  J Willis (Stratton Churchway) (10)  W Anderson (Stratton Churchway) (21) W Anderson (Stratton Churchway v B Lilley (Devizes)
 D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett) (10)
 L Plant (Westlecot) (15)  W Anderson (Stratton Churchway) (17)
 W Anderson (Stratton Churchway) (20)
 V Ringham (Chippenham Town) (11)  Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett) (13)  Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett) (14)
 Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett) (19)
 C Pike (North Wilts)  C Pike (North Wilts) (12)
 Y McColl (Calne)
 L Laytham (Westlecot) (18)  L Laytham (Westlecot) (3)  B Gale (Chippenham Park) (23)  B Gale (Chippenham Park) v A Fail (Purton)
 S Fletcher (Wroughton) (9)
 C Williamson (Supermarine) (10)  B Gale (Chippenham Park) (19)
 B Gale (Chippenham Park) (19)
 J Hunt (Wanborough)  J Hunt (Wanborough) (21)  J Hunt (Wanborough) (13)
 bye
 A Dingle (Swindon North End)  A Dingle (Swindon North End) (5)
 bye