Ladies National Singles – North Area

Ladies National Singles – North Area – Holder – L Young (Highworth)
Controller – Janet Willis (01793 822990)
Round Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 8
Date: Monday 11th June Date: Monday 18th June Date: Friday 22nd June Date: Monday 25th June Date: Saturday 30th June
 K Riach (Stratton Churchway)  J Corbett (Wroughton)  K Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Davis (Wanborough)  NA D Davis (Wanborough)
 J Corbett (Wroughton)
 K Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  K Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 F Mace (North Wilts)
 D Davis (Wanborough)  D Davis (Wanborough)  D Davis (Wanborough)
 Bye
 J Bowden (Swindon North End)  J Bowden (Swindon North End)
 Bye
 B Salter (Wroughton)  B Salter (Wroughton)  B Millen (Supermarine)  L Laytham (Swindon Town Gardens)
 Bye
 B Millen (Supermarine)  B Millen (Supermarine)
 Bye
 L Laytham (Swindon Town Gardens)  L Laytham (Swindon Town Gardens)

 

L Laytham (Swindon Town Gardens)

 Bye
 A Dingle (Swindon North End)  A Dingle (Swindon North End)
 Bye
 I Button (Chippenham Town)  I Button (Chippenham Town)  I Button (Chippenham Town)  I Button (Chippenham Town)  NB A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)
 Bye
 G Keating (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  G Keating (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)
 Bye
 J Shakespeare  J Shakespeare (Wroughton)  L Cookson (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)
 Bye
 L Cookson (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  L Cookson (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)
 Bye
 A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)
 Bye
 R Martin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  R Martin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 S Crouch (Purton)  S Crouch (Purton)  V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)  V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 C Mitchell (Purton)  C Mitchell (Purton)  C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)

 

L Young (Highworth)

 NC L Young (Highworth)
 Bye
 C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 L Young (Highworth)  L Young (Highworth)  L Young (Highworth)
 Bye
 J Hardie (North Wilts)  J Hardie (North Wilts)
 Bye
 H Ellis (Chippenham Town)  H Ellis (Chippenham Town)  H Ellis (Chippenham Town  A Fail (Purton)
 Bye
 M Jordan (Highworth)  M Jordan (Highworth)
 Bye
 A Lin (Highworth)  A Lin (Highworth)  A Fail (Purton)
 Bye
 A Fail (Purton)  A Fail (Purton)
 Bye
 I Smith  L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  ND L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Jones (Purton)  J Jones (Purton)
 Bye
 M Dowthwaite (Wroughton)  M Dowthwaite (Wroughton)  M Dowthwaite (Wroughton)
 Bye
 J Hicks (Highworth)  J Hicks (Highworth)
 Bye
 A Greenland (North Wilts)  A Greenland (North Wilts)  M Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  L Perfitt (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 L Perfitt (Westlecot)  L Perfitt (Westlecot)  L Perfitt (Westlecot)
 Bye
 J Hunt (Wanborough)  J Hunt (Wanborough)
 Bye