Ladies National Singles – North Area

Ladies National Singles – North Area – Holder – B Lilley (Devizes)
Controller – Janet Willis (01793 822990)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Qualifiers for Last 8
Date: Monday 10th June Date: Friday 14th June Date: Monday 17th June Date: Monday 24th June Date: Saturday 29th June
 F Mace (North Wilts)  J Jones (Purton)  J Jones (Purton)  J Jones (Purton)

 

J Jones (Purton)

 J Jones (Purton)
 J Bowden (Swindon North End)  J Hunt (Wanborough) wo
 J Hunt (Wanborough)
 K Riach (Stratton Churchway)  J Hardie (North Wilts)  G Keating (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)
 J Hardie (North Wilts)
 G Keating (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  G Keating (Ramsbury & Aldbourne) wo
 C Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 L Cookson (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)  V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)  L Laytham (Westlecot)
 V Baskerville (Chippenham Town)
 C Mitchell (Purton)  C Mitchell (Purton) wo
 M Dowthwaite (Wroughton)
 L Laytham (Westlecot)  L Laytham (Westlecot  L Laytham (Westlecot)
 Bye
 L Smith (Westlecot)  L Smith (Westlecot)
 Bye
 P West (Chippenham Park)  P West (Chippenham Park)  C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett) wo  R Martin (Purton)  R Martin (Purton)
 Bye
 C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 R Martin (Purton)  R Martin (Purton)  R Martin (Purton)
 Bye
 L Perfitt (Westlecot)  L Perfitt (Westlecot)
 Bye
 B Porter (Chippenham Park)  B Porter (Chippenham Park)  B Porter (Chippenham Park) wo  B Porter (Chippenham Park)
 Bye
 H Ellis (Chippenham Town)  H Ellis (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 S Fletcher (Wroughton)  S Fletcher (Wroughton)  S Fletcher (Wroughton)
 Bye
 A Dingle (Swindon North End)  A Dingle (Swindon North End)
 Bye
 N Pollard (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  N Pollard (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)  J Hicks (Highworth)  J Hicks (Highworth)

 

 

 

 

D Davis (Highworth)

 Bye
 J Hicks (Highworth)  J Hicks (Highworth)
 Bye
 Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett)  Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett)  Y Maxwell-Darkes (Royal Wootton Bassett) wo
 Bye
 M Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Daniell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 C Pike (Chippenham Park)  C Pike (Chippenham Park)  C Pike (Chippenham Park) wo  D Davis (Highworth)
 Bye
 M Kilburn (Supermarine  M Kilburn (Supermarine
 Bye
 J Shakespeare (Wroughton)  J Shakespeare (Wroughton)   D Davis (Highworth)
 Bye
 D Davis (Highworth)  D Davis (Highworth)
 Bye
 K Wilkins (Chippenham Park)  K Wilkins (Chippenham Park)  L Young (Highworth)  L Young (Highworth)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)
 Bye
 L Young (Highworth)  L Young (Highworth)
 Bye
 A Fail (Purton)  A Fail (Purton)  A Fail (Purton) wo
 Bye
 S Crouch (Purton)  S Crouch (Purton)
 Bye
 A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)  A Roberts-Phare (North Wilts)
 Bye
 B Millin (Supermarine)  B Millin (Supermarine)
 Bye
 I Button (Chippenham Town)  I Button (Chippenham Town)  I Button (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 P Murray (Royal Wootton Bassett)  P Murray (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye