Ladies National Singles – South Area

Ladies National Singles – South Area – Holder – L Young (Highworth)
Controller – Jean Collier (Tel 01249 715382)
Round Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 8
Date: Monday 11th June Date: Monday 18th June Date: Friday 22nd June Date: Monday 25th June Date: Saturday 30 June
 D Edwards (Avon)  M Williams (Box)  M Williams (Box)  M Williams (Box)  SA K Yeoman (Box)
 M Williams (Box)
 Y Fitch (Trowbridge Westbourne)  D Toomer (Wilton)
 D Toomer (Wilton)
 M Laws (Spencer Melksham)  M Laws (Spencer Melksham)  M Hartley (Avon)
 S Crabbe (Avon)
 M Hartley (Avon)  M Hartley (Avon)
 J Collier (Box)
 M Davis (Broughton Gifford)  S Bartlette (Winsley)  K Yeoman (Box)  K Yeoman (Box)
 S Bartlette (Winsley)
 D Shadwell (Box)  K Yeoman (Box)
 K Yeoman (Box)
 A Jacobs (Box)  A Jacobs (Box)  A Jacobs (Box)
 E Styles (Devizes)
 C Francis (Spencer Melksham)  C Francis (Spencer Melksham)
 Bye
 L Trattles (Wilton)  L Trattles (Wilton)  J Taylor (Box)  G Chandler (Winsley)  SB J Bull (Amesbury)
 Bye
 J Taylor (Box)  J Taylor (Box)
 Bye
 G Chandler (Winsley)  G Chandler (Winsley)  G Chandler (Winsley)
 Bye
 A Hindley (Wilton)  A Hindley (Wilton)
 Bye
 G Newman (Avon)  G Newman (Avon)  G Newman (Avon)  J Bull (Amesbury)
 Bye
 J Coleman (Amesbury)  J Coleman (Amesbury)
 Bye
 R Corke (Wilton)  R Corke (Wilton)  J Bull (Amesbury)
 Bye
 J Bull (Amesbury)  J Bull (Amesbury)
 Bye
 A Humphries (Amesbury)  A Humphries (Amesbury)  A Humphries (Amesbury)  A Humphries (Amesbury)  SC S Cooke (Box)
 Bye
 M Bourne (Broughton Gifford)  M Bourne (Broughton Gifford)
 Bye
 B Lilley (Devizes)  B Lilley (Devizes)  B Lilley (Devizes)
 Bye
 J Buckland (Avon)  J Buckland (Avon)
 Bye
 R Canham (Amesbury)  R Canham (Amesbury)  S Cooke (Box)  S Cooke (Box)
 Bye
 S Cooke (Box)  S Cooke (Box)
 Bye
 K Funnell (Box)  K Funnell (Box)  E Maslen (Avon)
 Bye
 E Maslen (Avon)  E Maslen (Avon)
 Bye
 K Kirby (Blue Circle)  K Kirby (Blue Circle)  K Kirby (Blue Circle)  J McShane (Salisbury)  SD J McShane (Salisbury)
 Bye
 S Renshaw (Avon)  S Renshaw (Avon)
 Bye
 C Grenfell (Box)  C Grenfell (Box)  J McShane (Salisbury)
 Bye
 J McShane (Salisbury)  J McShane (Salisbury)
 Bye
 G Hibberd (Wilton)  G Hibberd (Wilton)  G Hibberd (Wilton)  S Garlick (Devizes)
 Bye
 W Gaisford (Devizes)  W Gaisford (Devizes)
 Bye
 C Burrows (Wilton)  C Burrows (Wilton)  S Garlick (Devizes)
 Bye
 S Garlick (Devizes)  S Garlick (Devizes)
 Bye