Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Mens Champion of Champions

Year Winner Club Score Runner Up Club Score
2018 N. Yeoman Broughton Gifford 21 D. Godwin Royal Wootton Bassett 19
2017 R Francis Spencer Moulton 21 B Lobley Haydon Wick 16
2016 G Porte Swindon 21 T Pittuck Swindon Town Gardens 14
2015 W. Simmonds Holt 21 N. Grenfell Box 18
2014 P. Beazer Corsham 21 T. Pittuck Town Gardens 8
2013 K.Anderson Westlecot 21 B. Gadd Holt 9
2012 K. Bailey Holt 21 G. Morphet Wootton Bassett 18
2011 D. Godwin Chippenham Town 21 B. Gadd Holt 18
2010 M. Jackson Westlecot 21 R. Francis Spencer Moulton 8
2009 K. Fletcher Corsham 21 N. Connor Chippenham Town
2008 D. Snell Wootton Bassett 21 A. Burnhope Devizes 16
2006 G. Hatherall Westlecot 21 R. Sowden Purton 11
2005 B. Gadd Holt 2 Sets K. Hutchens Westinghouse 0 Sets
2004 B. Gadd Holt 2 Sets K. Oliver Spencer Melksham 0 Sets
2003 K. Hutchens Westinghouse 21 M. Crook Amesbury 3
2002 R. Ford Marlborough 21 N. Gould Salisbury Victoria 12
2001 R. Francis Spencer Moulton 21 K. Fletcher Corsham 14
2000 M. Dyer Westlecot 21 D. Godwin Trowbridge Town 15
1999 K. Hutchens Westinghouse 21 L. Stockell Town Gardens 11
1998 M. Crook Amesbury 21 D.Snell Wootton Bassett 19
1997 I. Jefferies Rodbourne Cheney 21 R. Buckland Wootton Bassett 20
1996 B. Fernandes Swindon 21 D. Shipp Amesbury 16
1995 M. Biggs Westlecot 21 K. Hutchens Westinghouse 11
1994 D. Lambert Downton 21 J. Davis Holt 15
1993 M. Tyler Amesbury 21 K. Bailey Holt 12
1992 W. Greenland Spencer Melksham 21 S. Warren Westlecot 19
1991 M. Franklin Ramsbury 21 C. Easton Blue Circle 6
1990 W.E. Wells Cricklade 21 S. Remington Spencer Melksham 17
1989 J. Rothery Marlborough 25 J. Grainger Westinghouse 24
1988 D. Snell Wootton Bassett 25 J. Rothery Marlborough 6
1987 K. Cousins Downton 21 R. Sowden Swindon West End 15
1986 G. Coombes Bradford-on-Avon 21 S. Warren Westlecot 19
1985 A. Tombs Trowbridge Police 21 C. Exton Malmesbury 14
1984 R. Riddiford Avon Melksham 21 B. Fernandes Swindon 18
1983 G. Whale Chippenham Town 21 J. Hockley Pewsey Vale 12
1982 C. Exton Malmesbury 21 B. Large Cricklade 14
1981 R. Buckland Wootton Bassett 21 C. Perry Chippenham Park 18
1980 D. Shipp Amesbury 21 S. Remington Trowbridge Westbourne 19
1979 J. Cook Devizes 21 C. Exton Malmesbury 17
1978 R. Sherman Bradford-on-Avon 21 C. Stroud Trowbridge Westbourne 14
1977 D. Perry Westlecot 21 C. Stroud Trowbridge Westbourne 12
1976 A. Edwards Chippenham Park 21 J. Coller Chippenham Town 18
1975 R. George Chippenham Town 21 H. Holland 12 0