Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Greenkeepers Singles

Year Winner Club Runner Up Club
2017 B Whittingham Westlecot D Betteridge Trowbridge Town
2016 G Jackson Westlecot C Little Devizes
2015 S. Cornish Rodbourne Cheney J. Ellis Amesbury
2014 G. Tinson Chippenham Park B. Coles Wroughton
2013 K. Carter Highworth G. Toomer Wilton
2012 K. Carter Highworth B. Coles Wroughton
2011 K. Carter Highworth S. Taylor Highworth
2010 A. McCann Devizes K. Carter Highworth
2009 J. Nichols Westlecot
2008 R. Carter Rodbourne Cheney  S Allison Westinghouse
2007 R. Carter Rodbourne Cheney
2006 R. Carter Rodbourne Cheney
2005 J. Richards Amesbury
2004 J. Acheson Pewsey Vale
2003 R. Carter Rodbourne Cheney
2002 D. Clarke Swindon
2001 J. Acheson Pewsey Vale
2000 J. Acheson Pewsey Vale
1999 T. Bird Purton
1998 J. Haydon Stratton Churchway
1997 A. Smith Highworth
1996 R. Andrews Devizes
1995 G. Lailey Salisbury
1994 S. Powell Rodbourne Cheney
1993 D. Payne Purton
1992 M. Smith Salisbury
1991 D. Gough G.W.R Swindon Staff Assoc
1990 C. Wick Wroughton
1989 N. Marsh Westinghouse
1988 R. Sturney Rodbourne Cheney
1987 G. Williams Rodbourne Cheney
1986 W. Kingston Swindon
1985 R. Buckland Wootton Bassett
1984 R. Buckland Wootton Bassett
1983 R. Buckland Wootton Bassett
1982 R. Notley Salisbury
1981 G. Knott Marlborough
1980 R. Notley Salisbury
1979 J. Howe Alderbury
1978 J. Fletcher Corsham
1977 J. Flecther Corsham
1976 F. Johnson Devizes
1975 J. Flecther Corsham
1974 J. Fletcher Corsham
1973 J. Dane Salisbury
1972 C. Little Winsley
1971 L. Matthews Vickers
1970 L. Matthews Vickers
1969 L. Matthews Vickers
1968 P. Ayres Great Bedwyn
1967 L. Matthews Vickers
1966 D. Easton Trowbridge Westbourne
1965 D. Easton Trowbridge Westbourne
1964 D. Easton Trowbridge Westbourne
1963 L. Matthews Vickers
1962 J. Howe Alderbury
1961 P. Ayres Great Bedwyn
1960 R. Cue Chippenham Park
1959 R. Harding Swindon
1958 E. Baker Highworth
1957 R. Cue Chippenham Park
1956 E. Channing Westinghouse
1955 R. Cue Chippenham Park
1954 H. Turner Wills
1953 C. Rogers Trowbridge Town
1938 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1937 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1936 R. Cue Chippenham Park
1935 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1934 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1933 R. Cue Chippenham Park
1932 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1931 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1930 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1929 H. Farmer Trowbridge Westbourne
1928 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham
1927 W. Heath Swindon County Ground
1926 H. Strugnell Spencer Melksham