Bowls Wiltshire Competition Honours – Mens Unbadged Singles

Year Winner Club Score Runner Up Club Score
2017 A Plumb Amesbury 21 F Boynton Salisbury 18
2016 M Titcombe Westlecot T Pittuck Swindon Town Gardens
2015 S. Hicks Highworth 21 L. Smith Wootton Bassett 18
2014 J. Dix Chippenham Town 21 A. Plumb Amesbury 15
2013 A. Bolwell Holt 21 M. Titcombe Westlecot 18
2012 G. Jackson Westlecot 21 B. Chalmers Chippenham Town 17
2011 R. Holborow Westlecot 21 D. Betteridge Trowbridge Town 13
2010 K. Anderson Westlecot 21 A. Keirl Spencer Moulton 20
2009 M. Ashcroft Cooper Avon Tyres 21 K. Anderson Westlecot
2008 M. Ashcroft Cooper Avon Tyres 21 R. Chalmers Chippenham Town 13
2007 J. Blandford North Wilts 21 B. Folland Salisbury 17
2006 R. Delahaye Chippenham Park 21 T. Hancock Amesbury 13
2005 R. Laws Corsham 21 W. Collier Amesbury 12
2004 C. Easton Cooper Avon Tyres 21 T. Bolland Marlborough 12
2003 J. Bryden Amesbury 21 R. Chalmers Chippenham Town 19
2002 R. Atter Box 21 K. Parker Warminster 13
2001 A. Bolwell Spencer Moulton 21 B. Reynolds Malmesbury 15
2000 G.Colebrooke Holt 21 S. Akhavan Highworth 11
1999 D. Godwin Trowbridge Town 21 C. Payne Garrards 17
1998 S. Lewis Swindon 21 J. Bryden Amesbury 20
1997 D. Royle Rodbourne Cheney 21 D. Godwin Trowbridge Town 14
1996 N. Shears Amesbury 21 R. Verrinder Chippenham Park 20
1995 D. Vowles Westlecot 21 M. Birch Highworth 11
1994 K. Embling Westlecot 21 S. Safe Salisbury 8
1993 T. Spreadbury Amesbury 21 E. Sullivan Malmesbury 18
1992 T. Messenger The Wilts Club 21 J. Silk Bradford-on-Avon 4
1991 S. Haddock Marlborough 21 A. Gough Stratton Churchway 2
1990 G. House Alderbury 25 A. Smith Chippenham Town 8
1989 J. Cowie Swindon North End 25 J. Hatherall Calne 17
1988 T. Coard Swindon Penhill 25 M. Crook Amesbury 17
1987 D. Gladman Amesbury 21 E. Witt Chippenham Park 9
1986 T. Coard Swindon Penhill 21 R. Anderson Salisbury Victoria 8
1985 A. Stevenson Swindon West End 21 E. Anderson Trowbridge Town 5
1984 L. Gingell Wootton Bassett 21 J. Swinburne Winsley 16
1983 R. Long Amesbury 21 W. Kingston Swindon 10
1982 N. Connor Corsham 21 D. Snell Wootton Bassett 17
1981 C. Ruddock Penhill 21 M. Hallam Amesbury 4
1980 C. Jones Wootton Bassett 21 M. Biggs Rodbourne Cheney 15
1979 S. Remington Trowbridge Westbourne 21 M. Biggs Garrards 12
1978 D. Perry Westlecot 21 A. Bryant Marlborough 19
1977 G. Clark Blue Circle 21 J. Lucas Salisbury 19
1976 M. Bevan Chippenham Town 21 P. Bolger Garrards 16