Mens County Over 60’s Triples – Main Draw

Men Over 60 Triples – Holders –  R Clews, R Gainey & W Jones (Chippenham Town)
Controller – Pete Riches (Tel 07909 507573) – (email email hidden; JavaScript is required)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter Final Semi Final – Chippenham Town
Date: Play by 13th June Date: Play by 4th July Date: Play by 25th July Date: Play by 15th August Date: Sat 4th September
 C Holt (Devizes)  C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham)
 C Baker (Purton)
 S Mitchell (Amesbury)  S Mitchell (Amesbury)
 M Smith (Trowbridge Town)
 R Buckland (Avon)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham) w/o
 A Moore (Spencer Melksham)
 D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town)  D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town)
 Bye
 J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)  B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)  B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)  B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 J Haselton (Chippenham Town)  J Haselton (Chippenham Town)  J Haselton (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 M Clift (Holt)  M Clift (Holt)
 Bye
 A Roberts (Chippenham Park)  A Roberts (Chippenham Park)  A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Crook (Amesbury)
 Bye
 A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Heenan (Salisbury)  J Heenan (Salisbury)  M Sawyer (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Sawyer (Westlecot)  M Sawyer (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Grugeon (Calne)  M Grugeon (Calne)  M Crook (Amesbury)  M Crook (Amesbury)
 Bye
 M Crook (Amesbury)  M Crook (Amesbury)
 Bye
 D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 S Heseltine (Chippenham Town)  S Heseltine (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 D Longhurst (Haydon Wick)  D Longhurst (Haydon Wick)  C James (Bradford on Avon)  C James (Bradford on Avon)  C James (Bradford on Avon)
 Bye
 C James (Bradford on Avon)  C James (Bradford on Avon)
 Bye
 M Way (Highworth)  M Way (Highworth)  D Adams (Wanborough)
 Bye
 D Adams (Wanborough)  D Adams (Wanborough)
 Bye
 J Crowder (Avon)  J Crowder (Avon)  J Crowder (Avon) w/o  T Riccio (Holt)
 Bye
 G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Cook (Devizes)  J Cook (Devizes)  T Riccio (Holt) w/o
 Bye
 T Riccio (Holt)  T Riccio (Holt)
 Bye
 I Collier (Box)  I Collier (Box)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)  R Clews (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 Bye
 A Maslen (Winsley)  A Maslen (Winsley)  P Mackie (Calne)
 Bye
 P Mackie (Calne)  P Mackie (Calne)
 Bye
 B Armstrong (Salisbury)  B Armstrong (Salisbury)  B Armstrong (Salisbury)  R Clews (Chippenham Town)
Bye
 D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)  D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)
 Bye
 G Toomer (Wilton)  G Toomer (Wilton)  R Clews (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 R Clews (Chippenham Town)  R Clews (Chippenham Town)
 Bye