Mens County Over 60’s Triples – Main Draw

Men Over 60 Triples – Holders – D Matthews, J Thomas & M Sawyer (Westlecot)
Controller – Pete Riches (Tel 01722 324793) – (email peterriches1@outlook.com)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Quarter Final Semi Final – Chippenham Town
Date: Play by 13th May Date: Play by 3rd June Date: Play by 1st July Date: Play by 22nd July Date: Sat 1st September
 I White (Spencer Moulton)  I White (Spencer Moulton)  I White (Spencer Moulton)
 R Fredericks (Salisbury)
 A Roberts (Chippenham Park)  A Roberts (Chippenham Park)
 J Haselton (Chippenham Town)
 D Russell (Salisbury)  D Russell (Salisbury)  A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 R Buckland (Avon)
 A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Small (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Whittaker (Chippenham Park)
 D Edmonds (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Edmonds (Royal Wootton Bassett)   D Edmonds (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 C Fernandes (Swindon)   C Fernandes (Swindon)
 Bye
 B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)  B Chalmers (Chippenham Town)  V Kimber (Pewsey Vale)
 Bye
 V Kimber (Pewsey Vale)  V Kimber (Pewsey Vale)
 Bye
 W Jones (Chippenham Town)  W Jones (Chippenham Town)  W Jones (Chippenham Town)
 Bye
 D Stevens (Holt)  D Stevens (Holt)
 Bye
 C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)
 Bye
 A Maslen (Winsley)  A Maslen (Winsley)
 Bye
 R Wilcox (Malmesbury)  R Wilcox (Malmesbury)  R Wilcox (Malmesbury)
 Bye
 R Robins (Malmesbury)  R Robins (Malmesbury)
 Bye
 M Hope (Highworth)  M Hope (Highworth)  M Hope (Highworth)
 Bye
 M Byron (Box)  M Byron (Box)
 Bye
 J Thomas (Westlecot)  J Thomas (Westlecot)   J Thomas (Westlecot)
 Bye
 D Laws (Spencer Melksham)  D Laws (Spencer Melksham)
 Bye
 M Crook (Amesbury)  M Crook (Amesbury)  M Crook (Amesbury)
 Bye
 D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)  D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)
 Bye
 H Linning (Highworth)  H Linning (Highworth)  J Cook (Devizes)
 Bye
 J Cook (Devizes)  J Cook (Devizes)
 Bye
 D Macey (Warminster)  D Macey (Warminster)  T Flemington (Rodbourne Cheney)
 Bye
 T Flemington (Rodbourne Cheney)  T Flemington (Rodbourne Cheney)
 Bye
 D Williams (Chippenham Park)  D Williams (Chippenham Park)  D Williams (Chippenham Park)  T Jones (Devizes)
 Bye
 J Crowder (Avon)  J Crowder (Avon)
 Bye
 M Crane (Wilton)  M Crane (Wilton)  T Jones (Devizes)
 Bye
 T Jones (Devizes)  T Jones (Devizes)
 Bye
 J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)
 Bye
 P Sanders (Spencer Melksham)  P Sanders (Spencer Melksham)
 Bye
 J Williams (Purton)  J Williams (Purton)  J Williams (Purton)
 Bye
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 Bye