Mens National 2 Woods – Area 1

 

Men’s National 2 Wood – Area 1 – Holder N Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
Controller – Neil Smith – (tel 07747 755860 ) – (email neilsmith1966@hotmail.co.uk)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Play by Sunday 19th May Date: Play by Sunday 2nd June Date: Play by Sunday 16th June Date: Play by Sunday 30th June
 John Ennis (Supermarine)   1A away to 3C
 D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 P Kistle (Westlecot)  P Kistle (Westlecot)
 Bye
 J Anderson (Westlecot)  J Anderson (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Richman (Highworth)  M Richman (Highworth)  1B home to 3B
 Bye
 N Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  N Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 W Clarke (Haydon Wick)  W Clarke (Haydon Wick)
 Bye
 I Farragher (Westlecot)  I Farragher (Westlecot)  1C home to 3E
 Bye
 C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 G Jackson (Westlecot)  G Jackson (Westlecot)
 Bye
 B Choules (Westlecot)  B Choules (Westlecot)
 Bye
 K Anderson (Royal Wootton Bassett)  K Anderson (Royal Wootton Bassett)  1D away to 1E
 Bye
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 Bye
 G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Thomas (Westlecot)  J Thomas (Westlecot)
 Bye
 G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)  1E home to 1D
 Bye
 M Jackson (Westlecot)  M Jackson (Westlecot)
 Bye
 R Young (Highworth)  R Young (Highworth)
 Bye
 A Blake (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Blake (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 D Longhurst (Haydon Wick)  D Longhurst (Haydon Wick)  1F away to 1G
 Bye
 J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)   J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)
 Bye
 C Wilkinson (Swindon)  C Wilkinson (Swindon)
 Bye
 K Williamson (Westlecot)  K Williamson (Westlecot)
 Bye
 P Gregory (Westlecot)  P Gregory (Westlecot)  1G home to 1F
 Bye
 Jim Ennis (Supermarine)  Jim Ennis (Supermarine)
 Bye
 D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 K Carter (Westlecot)  K Carter (Westlecot)
 Bye