Mens National Pairs – Area 1

 

 Men’s National Pairs – Area 1 – Holders P Kistle & J Richman (Westlecot)
 Controller – Neil Smith – (tel 07747 755860 ) – (email neilsmith1966@hotmail.co.uk)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Monday 10th June Date: Friday 14th June Date: Monday 17th June Date: Friday 21st June
 J Hermon (Garrard)  G Willis (Highworth)  M Biggs (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Snell (RWB) home to D Williams (Chippenham Town)
 G Willis (Highworth)
 M Skull (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Biggs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Biggs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 J Thomas (Westlecot)  J Thomas (Westlecot)  M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 K Williamson (Westlecot)
 M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Titcombe (Westlecot)
 C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)  P Kistle (Westlecot) away to K Hutchens (Chippenham Park)
 W Clarke (Haydon Wick)
 J Williams (Purton)  J Williams (Purton)
 S Hicks (Highworth)
 Jim Ennis (Supermarine)  P Kistle (Westlecot)  P Kistle (Westlecot)
 P Kistle (Westlecot)
 D McClurgh (Haydon Wick)  D McClurgh (Haydon Wick)
 P Coleman (Cricklade)
 R Young (Highworth)  B Whittingham (Westlecot)  A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Crump (RWB) away to J Reynolds (Salisbury)
 B Whittingham (Westlecot)
 A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 D Mitchell (Purton)
 M Jackson (Westlecot)  M Jackson (Westlecot)  M Jackson (Westlecot)
 R Sowden (Purton)
 R Essex (Cricklade)  M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 M Hall (Westlecot)  D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Snell (RWB) home to B Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)
 D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 R Petrie (Rodbourne Cheney)  A Gough (Stratton Churchway)
 A Gough (Stratton Churchway)
 D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 S Rose (Rodbourne Cheney)
 A Clark (Supermarine)  A Clark (Supermarine)
 G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 I Farragher (Westlecot)  I Farragher (Westlecot)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Hatherall (RWB) away to J Cook (Devizes)
 J Thomson (Swindon)
 M Richards (Westlecot)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Wilkinson (Swindon)  C Wilkinson (Swindon)  C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Fernandes (Swindon)
 M Sawyer (Rodbourne Cheney)  C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 D Harvey (Rodbourne Cheney)  C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Hatherall (RWB) away to S Mitchell (Amesbury)
 C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Pearce (Swindon)  M Pearce (Swindon)
 S Etherington (Highworth)
 G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 R Etherington (Highworth)  R Etherington (Highworth)
 Bye
 B Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)  B Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)  B Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)  B Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens) away to D Snell (RWB)
 Bye
 C Cheesley (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Cheesley (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 O Moody (Wroughton)  O Moody (Wroughton)  G Strevens (Stratton Churchway)
 Bye
 G Strevens (Stratton Churchway)  G Strevens (Stratton Churchway)
 Bye