Mens National Singles – Area 1

 

Men’s National Singles – Area 1 – Holder B Gadd (Holt)
Controller – Alan Penfold – (tel 01793 692513) – (email mr.bowls@sky.com)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Monday 2nd July Date: Friday 6th July Date: Monday 9th July Date: Friday 13th  July
 G Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)

 1A will play 1B

 

Westlecot 6.30pm

 D Murray (Highworth)
 C Morphet (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 G Porte (Swindon)
 A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)   A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 G Shadwell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Baker (Purton)
 I Jefferies (Westlecot)
 R Millen (Supermarine)

 1B will play 1A

 

Westlecot 6.30pm

 P Gregory (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Pearce (Swindon)
 G Scott (Swindon)
 C Fernandes (Swindon)
 M Webster (Westlecot)
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)
 N Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 J Lafford (Ramsbury & Aldbourne)

 1C will play 4B

 

Westlecot 6.30pm

 J Anderson (Westlecot)
 M Titcombe Jnr (Westlecot)
 A Blake (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 A Gough (Stratton Churchway)
 P Pope (Swindon North End)
 D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 R Young (Highworth)
 J Thomas (Westlecot)

 1D will play 1F

 

Holt 6.30pm

 M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Biggs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 I Wilmot (Rodbourne Cheney)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 K Williamson (Westlecot)
 R Etherington (Highworth)
 P Kistle (Westlecot)

 1E will play 3C

 

Holt 6.30pm

 J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 J Ennis (Supermarine)
 J Fail (Purton)
 L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Jackson (Westlecot)
 G Jackson (Westlecot)
 M Richards (Westlecot)
 K Carter (Westlecot)
 N Richards (Westlecot)

 1F will play 1D

 

Holt 6.30pm

 A Clark (Supermarine)
 D Edmonds (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 C Cheesley (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 T Walkley (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 K Anderson (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 M Richman (Westlecot)  M Richman (Westlecot)
 Bye
 G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Richards (Royal Wootton Bassett)

 1G will play 3D

 

Westlecot 6.30pm

 Bye
 S Etherington (Highworth)  S Etherington (Highworth)
 Bye
 T Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)  T Pittuck (Swindon Town Gardens)
 Bye
 S Murray (Highworth)  S Murray (Highworth)
 Bye
 J Williamson (Royal Wootton Bassett)  J Williamson (Royal Wootton Bassett)

 1H will play 2A

 

Holt 6.30pm

 Bye
 M Titcombe Snr (Westlecot)  M Titcombe Snr (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Hall (Westlecot)  M Hall (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Jackson (Westlecot)  M Jackson (Westlecot)
 Bye
 S Hicks (Highworth)  S Hicks (Highworth)

 1I will play 3B

 

Westlecot 6.30pm

 Bye
 C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  C Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 I Farragher (Westlecot)  I Farragher (Westlecot)
 Bye
 H Dawson (Westlecot)  H Dawson (Westlecot)
 Bye