Mens National Singles – Area 1

 

Men’s National Singles – Area 1 – Holder G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton)
Controller – Neil Smith – (tel 07747 755860 ) – (email email hidden; JavaScript is required)
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Friday 21st May Date: Monday 24th May Date: Friday 28th May Date: Tuesday 1st June
 S Edwards (Westlecot)  S Edwards (Westlecot)  S Hicks (Highworth)  S Hicks (Highworth) away to T Warner (Salisbury)
 C Cheesley (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 D Murray (Westlecot)  S Hicks (Highworth)
 S Hicks (Highworth)
 M Kilburn (Supermarine)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)  G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 G Hatherall (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 K Anderson (Royal Wootton Bassett)  K Anderson (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 G Jackson (Westlecot)
 W Clarke (Haydon Wick)  J Richman (Westlecot)  N Collett (Royal Wootton Bassett)  P Kistle (Westlecot) home to S Heseltine (Chippenham Town)
 J Richman (Westlecot)
 O Moody (Wroughton)  N Collett (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 N Collett (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 P Gregory (Westlecot)  P Gregory (Westlecot)  P Kistle (Westlecot)
 J Stout (Wroughton)
 A Clark (Supermarine)  P Kistle (Westlecot)
 P Kistle (Westlecot)
 J Williamson (Royal Wootton Basstt)  R Etherington (Highworth)  R Etherington (Highworth)  J Kemble-Young (Supermarine) away to D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 R Etherington (Highworth)
 A Young (Purton)  N Smith (Westlecot)
 N Smith (Westlecot)
 C Fernandes (Swindon)  C Fernandes (Swindon)  J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)
 P Lane (Highworth)
 J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)  J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)
 D Longhurst (Haydon Wick)
 K Carter (Westlecot)  K Carter (Westlecot)  K Carter (Westlecot)  K Carter (Westlecot) home to W Snook (Holt)
 J Anderson (Westlecot)
 M Jackson (Westlecot)  M Jackson (Westlecot)
 N Richards (Westlecot)
 K Williamson (Westlecot)  S Murray (Highworth)  M Titcombe (Westlecot)
 S Murray (Highworth)
 J Thomas (Westlecot)  M Titcombe (Westlecot)
 M Titcombe (Westlecot)
 M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett) away to M Roberts (Westlecot)
 A Blake (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)  J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 A Gough (Stratton Churchway)
 R Young (Highworth)  R Young (Highworth)  J Fail (Purton)
 I Wilmot (Swindon)
 J Fail (Purton)  J Fail (Purton)
 Bye
 K Pollock (Highworth)  K Pollock (Highworth)  K Pollock (Highworth)  

 

 

M Roberts (Westlecot) home to J Nobbs (Royal Wootton Bassett)

 

 

 

 Bye
 C Baker (Purton)  C Baker (Purton)
 Bye
 D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Snell (Royal Wootton Bassett)  M Roberts (Westlecot)
 Bye
 M Roberts (Westlecot)  M Roberts (Westlecot)
 Bye
 A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)  A Crump (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett) w/o home to J Kemble-Young (Supermarine)
 Bye
 D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)  D Godwin (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye
 J Webster (Westlecot)  J Webster (Westlecot)  T Pittuck (Highworth)
 Bye
 T Pittuck (Highworth)  T Pittuck (Highworth)
 Bye
 B Choules (Westlecot)  B Choules (Westlecot)  B Choules (Westlecot)  B Choules (Westlecot) home to J Vincent (Salisbury)
 Bye
 M Richards (Westlecot)  M Richards (Westlecot)
 Bye
 S Etherington (Highworth)  S Etherington (Highworth)  S Etherington (Highworth) W/O
 Bye
 L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)  L Smith (Royal Wootton Bassett)
 Bye