Mens National Singles – Area 3

 

Men’s National Singles – Area 3 – Holder D McGovern (Spencer Moulton)
Controller – Maurice Byron – (tel 07787 880006) – (email email hidden; JavaScript is required)
Round Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Monday 18th July Date: Friday 22nd July Date: Monday 25th July Date: Friday 29th July Date: Monday 1st August
 A Moore (Spencer Melksham) (w/o)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham) (21)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham) (21)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham) (21)  A Moore (Spencer Melksham) away to C Collins (Amesbury)
 A Young (Holt)
 M Barker (Holt) w/o  M Barker (Holt) (15)
 N Grenfell (Box)
 A Haynes (Spencer Moulton) (21)  A Haynes (Spencer Moulton) (w/o/0  A  Haynes (Spencer Moulton) (11)
 S Brooks (Devizes) (8)
 D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)  D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 B Frankham (Spencer Moulton)  B Frankham (Spencer Moulton) (16)  W Snook (Holt) (21)  W Snook (Holt) (12)
 bye
 W Snook (Holt)  W Snook (Holt) (21)
 bye
 M Byron (Box)  M Byron (Box) (21)  M Byron (Box) (5)
 bye
 Adam Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)  Adam Bolwell (Spencer Moulton) (18)
 bye
 W Simmonds (Holt)  W Simmonds (Holt) (21)  W Simmonds (Holt) (21)  W Simmonds (Holt) (21)  W Simmonds (Holt) home to T Walkley (Highworth)
 bye
 J Cook (Devizes)  J Cook (Devizes) (1)
 bye
 R Norman (Devizes)  R Norman (Devizes)  L Griffin (Devizes) (8)
 bye
 L Griffin (Devizes)  L Griffin (Devizes)
 bye
 Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)  Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)  Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton) (21)  Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton) (14)
 bye
 C Moore (Holt)  C Moore (Holt)
 bye
 Adrian Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)  Adrian Bolwell (Spencer Moulton) (20)  M Edwards (Spencer Melksham) (14)
 bye
 M Edwards (Spencer Melksham)  M Edwards (Spencer Melksham) (21)
 bye
 M Clift (Holt)  M Clift (Holt)  N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton) (21)  N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton) (21)  N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton) away to I James (Marlborough)
 bye
 N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton)  N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)
 bye
 R George (Spencer Melksham)  R George (Spencer Melksham) (21)  R George (Spencer Melksham) (10)
 bye
 C Holt (Devizes)  C Holt (Devizes) (14)
 bye
 A Keirl (Spencer Moulton)  A Keirl (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)  G Fippen (Spencer Moulton) (20)  P Nash (Spencer Moulton) (11)
 bye
 G Fippen (Spencer Moulton)  G Fippen (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)  P Nash (Spencer Moulton) (21)
 bye
 P Nash (Spencer Moulton)  P Nash (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)
 bye
 M Rhodes (Trowbridge Town)  M Rhodes (Trowbridge Town) (18)  A George (Spencer Melksham) (21)  A George (Spencer Melksham) (12)  D McGovern (Spencer Moulton) away to J Webster (Westlecot)
 bye
 A George (Spencer Melksham)  A George (Spencer Melksham) (21)
 bye
 R Easton (Spencer Moulton)  R Easton (Spencer Moulton) (16)  K Mullett (Spencer Melksham) (16)
 bye
 K Mullett (Spencer Melksham)  K Mullett (Spencer Melksham) (21)
 bye
 J Mullett (Spencer Melksham)  J Mullett (Spencer Melksham) (7)  M Tucker (Spencer Moulton)  D McGovern (Spencer Moulton) (21)
 bye
 M Tucker (Spencer Moulton)  M Tucker (Spencer Moulton) (21)
 bye
 D McGovern (Spencer Moulton)  D McGovern (Spencer Moulton) (21)  D McGovern (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)
 bye
 Max Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)  Max Griffiths (Spencer Moulton) (4)
 bye
 N Tucker (Holt)  N Tucker (Holt) (11)  G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton) (21)  G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton) (21)  G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton) home to V Kimber (Pewsey Vale)
 bye
 G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton)  G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton) (21)
 bye
 R Francis (Spencer Moulton)  R Francis (Spencer Moulton)  M Darwin (Trowbridge Town) (13)
 bye
 M Darwin (Trowbridge Town)  M Darwin (Trowbridge Town) (w/o)
 bye
 M Powell (Spencer Moulton)  M Powell (Spencer Moulton) (w/o)  M Powell (Spencer Moulton) (21)  M Powell (Spencer Moulton) (6)
 bye
 T Dickson (Trowbridge Town)  T Dickson (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town)  D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town) (14)  M Mitcham (Devizes) (9)
 bye
 M Mitcham (Devizes)  M Mitcham (Devizes) (21)
 bye