Mens National Singles – Area 3

 

Men’s National Singles – Area 3 – Holder G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton)
Controller – Maurice Byron – (tel 07787 880006) – (email email hidden; JavaScript is required)
Round Preliminary Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Qualifiers for Last 16
Date: Monday 18th July Date: Friday 22nd July Date: Monday 25th July Date: Friday 29th July Date: Monday 1st August
 A Moore (Spencer Melksham)  3A away to 4A
 A Young (Holt)
 M Barker (Holt) w/o  M Barker (Holt)
 N Grenfell (Box)
 A Haynes (Spencer Moulton)
 S Brooks (Devizes)
 D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)  D Betteridge (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 B Frankham (Spencer Moulton)  B Frankham (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 W Snook (Holt)  W Snook (Holt)
 bye
 M Byron (Box)  M Byron (Box)
 bye
 Adam Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)  Adam Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 W Simmonds (Holt)  W Simmonds (Holt)  3B home to 1D
 bye
 J Cook (Devizes)  J Cook (Devizes)
 bye
 R Norman (Devizes)  R Norman (Devizes)
 bye
 L Griffin (Devizes)  L Griffin (Devizes)
 bye
 Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)  Martin Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 C Moore (Holt)  C Moore (Holt)
 bye
 Adrian Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)  Adrian Bolwell (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 M Edwards (Spencer Melksham)  M Edwards (Spencer Melksham)
 bye
 M Clift (Holt)  M Clift (Holt)  3C away to 2A
 bye
 N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton)  N Yeoman (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 R George (Spencer Melksham)  R George (Spencer Melksham)
 bye
 C Holt (Devizes)  C Holt (Devizes)
 bye
 A Keirl (Spencer Moulton)  A Keirl (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 G Fippen (Spencer Moulton)  G Fippen (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 J Scoffield (Devizes)  J Scoffield (Devizes)
 bye
 P Nash (Spencer Moulton)  P Nash (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 M Rhodes (Trowbridge Town)  M Rhodes (Trowbridge Town)  3D away to 1F
 bye
 A George (Spencer Melksham)  A George (Spencer Melksham)
 bye
 R Easton (Spencer Moulton)  R Easton (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 K Mullett (Spencer Melksham)  K Mullett (Spencer Melksham)
 bye
 J Mullett (Spencer Melksham)  J Mullett (Spencer Melksham)
 bye
 M Tucker (Spencer Moulton)  M Tucker (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 D McGovern (Spencer Moulton)  D McGovern (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 Max Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)  Max Griffiths (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 N Tucker (Holt)  N Tucker (Holt)  3E home to 4B
 bye
 G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton)  G Shadwell (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 R Francis (Spencer Moulton)  R Francis (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 M Darwin (Trowbridge Town)  M Darwin (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 M Powell (Spencer Moulton)  M Powell (Spencer Moulton)
 bye
 T Dickson (Trowbridge Town)  T Dickson (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town)  D Haeckel (Trowbridge Town)
 bye
 M Mitcham (Devizes)  M Mitcham (Devizes)
 bye